Lay Leadership

2015_Clare_UMC_Leadership.pdf

Layleadership_development.pdf

 

Position

Name

Term Begins

Term Ends

Altar Guild - Representative  Worship Team    
Assistant Financial Secretary Tracy Brooks    
Caring & Sharing Rose Musser    
  Marcia Wyman    
  Ellen Fuller    
  Carol Pilon    
       
  Debbi Kasper    
  Nancy Brecht    
 

Kathy Englehart

Judy LeBoeuf                                                                    Mary Lee

 

Jan Wagoner

 

 

 

 

 

 

Certified Lay Speakers  Wilma Phillips    
  Larry Wyman Sr.    
       
 

 

   
Chairperson - Administrative Board Barb Kunse    
Chairperson - Council on Ministries Mike Viers    
Child Care Center      
  Debbi Kasper    
  Roy Monzo    
  Cheryl Haataja    
  Linda Droomer    
   Carol Taylor    
  Wilma Phillips    
  Barb Tyler    
       
Church Historian      
Church Librarians

 

   
       
Communications Ministry Team Coordinator Judy Bailey    
Communion Stewards Jackie Ackerman    Barb Kunse      Gail Neff    
  Judy Hubel     Kathy Jarred    
  Carol Pilon       Barb Lippold    
       
 Communion Server Coordinator Judy Bailey    
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
 

 

 

 

 

       
       
       
       
       
       
Endowment Committee      
  Elvis Denton    
  Alyson Dudley    
  Steve Stark    
  Kathy Warner    
  Roy Monzo     
   LeAnn Benic    
       
       
Finance Committee      
       
       
       
       
       
       
  Nick Wyman    
  Carol Taylor    
Financial Secretary Gail Neff    
Greeter Coordinator      
Karen Gloss Camp Endowment Dave Gloss (Chairperson)         Pastor John    
  Children's Ministry    Paula Goyt    
  Youth Ministry Rachel Potter    
 

Camp Deans: Tracy Lubs/Heidi Gallgher

Pastor

   
Lay Leader Larry Wyman Sr    
Lay Leader to Annual Conference Sue Neff    
Lay Leadership Committee Connie Strouse    
   Carol Beatty    
   Kindra Norlander    
  Sue Neff    
  Karen Mater    
       
       
       
       
Leadership Team Lay Leader Larry Wyman Sr    
Liturgist Coordinators Judy Bailey (8:15 Service)    
  Judy Bailey (11:00 Service)    
Local Lay Speakers      
       
  Karen Mater    
Membership Secretary Judy Bailey    
Memorial Committee      
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Missions                                       
       
       
       
       
  Barb Seiter    
  Roy Monzo    
  Sandra Campbell    
  Colleen Bremer    
  Jeanne Shelander    
       
Recording Secretary  Paul Goyt    
Reserve Lay Leader Amelia Kasper    
Small Group Ministry Coordinator  Sue Neff     
  Larry Wyman Sr.    
 

 Wilma Phillips

Chris Schuster

   
SPRC Chairperson MaryAnn Shurlow    
Staff Parish Relations      
Staff Parish Relations Kay Moser    
  Troy Bongard    
  Julie McNeilly    
  Kathy Warner    
  Mary Lee    
  MaryAnn Shurlow    
  Steve Stark    
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Technical Assistance Committee Troy Bongard (Chairperson)    
   Tony Taylor    
   Barb Tyler    
   Ken Teall    
       
Treasurer Deb Bongard    
Trustees Larry Wyman Jr.    
  Don Hopkins    
  Cathy Frederick    
  Jeff Goyt    
   Bill Droomer    
   Bob Seiter    
       
       
       
United Methodist Women (UMW) President      
Usher Coordinator Mike Goin    
Worship Committee Jeanne Shelander    
 

Jean Burrows

Janice Buckley

 

 

 

 

 

  Karen Mater    
 

Bobbie Schunk

Tonya Willman

 

 

 

  Lucy Monzo    
  Heidi Gallagher    
  Kay Moser    
Worship Design Team Sue Neff    
  Tracy Lubs    
  Lucy Monzo    
  Colleen Bremer    
       
 

Jean Burrows

Heidi Gallagher

   
Young Adult - Representative Tony Taylor    
Youth Director

Rachel Potter